Online registration for Disc Golf closed on June 1.

Deadlines

Registrations are temporarily suspended as we gather more information.

Sport Info


DATES:

Saturday, JUNE 11, 2022

10:00 a.m. - Albert-Oakland Park (2 rounds / beginner course)

Sunday, JUNE 12, 2022

10:00 a.m. - Harmony Bends at Strawn Park (1 round / champtionship course)


LOCATION:

Saturday - Albert-Oakland Park, 1900 Blue Ridge Rd

Sunday - Harmony Bends at Strawn Park, 801 N. Strawn Rd. (Route ZZ)


ENTRY FEE:

$25 if playing Saturday only (2 rounds)
$35 if playing both days
$15 if playing Sunday only (1 round)


DEADLINE:

Pre-registered entries must be postmarked or received via the internet no later than July 21.

Entries will also be accepted the day of the event at the competition site.


COMMISSIONER:

For more information, contact:

Bob Heyn


HOW TO ENTER:

Register Online: Show-Me State Games Online Registration - Disc Golf

OR

Register by Mail:  To enter by mail, please complete a Show-Me State Games entry form and mail it along with payment to:

Show-Me State Games
1400 Rock Quarry Rd, Entrance 5
Columbia, MO 65211


 

Format/Rules

  • PDGA rules apply.

 

  • On Saturday, there will be a 1 hour lunch break between rounds. First round will be on the front course, second round will be on the back course.

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
DG101Disc Golf - Saturday only (2 rounds)
DG102Disc Golf - Saturday and Sunday
DG103Disc Golf - Sunday only

Results

2022 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
DISC GOLF RESULTS

SATURDAY - ALBERT-OAKLAND PARK
10-12 M 1 Brayden Bales, Fulton 87
1 Landon Schmidt, Fulton 87
19-29 M 1 Kellen Clowe, Columbia 110
30-39 M 1 Cory Schmidt, Fulton 108
2 Sean Dwyer, Columbia 129
40-49 M 1 Bill Kalinkos, Columbia 108
2 John Mathews, Columbia 121
2 Brian Silvey, Columbia 121
3 Bryan Pitman, Holts Summit 134
50-59 M 1 Leo Saguiguit, Columbia 118
2 John Clowe, Columbia 123
3 Bobby Branch, Fulton 125
SUNDAY - HARMONY BENDS AT STRAWN PARK
40-49 F 1 Fresa Jacobs, Columbia 71
50-59 F 1 Beverly Halley, Springfield 96
8M 1 Ethan Bentele, Columbia 122
20-29 M 1 Patrick Mehal, Chesterfield 59
30-39 M 1 Michael Bentele, Columbia 62
2 Corey Schmidt, Fulton 63
3 Jesse Halley, Macon 67
4 Sean Dwyer, Columbia 77
40-49 M 1 John Mathews, Columbia 62
2 Bryan Pitman, Holts Summit 73
50-59 M 1 Don Halley, Springfield 63
2 Bobby Branch, Fulton 70