Deadlines

Entries will continue to be accepted until June 1. On-site registrations will be accepted.

Sport Info


DATES:

Saturday, JUNE 11, 2022

10:00 a.m. - Albert-Oakland Park (2 rounds / beginner course)

Sunday, JUNE 12, 2022

10:00 a.m. - Harmony Bends at Strawn Park (1 round / champtionship course)


LOCATION:

Saturday - Albert-Oakland Park, 1900 Blue Ridge Rd

Sunday - Harmony Bends at Strawn Park, 801 N. Strawn Rd. (Route ZZ)


ENTRY FEE:

$25 if playing Saturday only (2 rounds)
$35 if playing both days
$15 if playing Sunday only (1 round)


DEADLINE:

Pre-registered entries must be postmarked or received via the internet no later than July 21.

Entries will also be accepted the day of the event at the competition site.


COMMISSIONER:

For more information, contact:

Bob Heyn


HOW TO ENTER:

Register Online: Show-Me State Games Online Registration - Disc Golf

OR

Register by Mail:  To enter by mail, please complete a Show-Me State Games entry form and mail it along with payment to:

Show-Me State Games
1400 Rock Quarry Rd, Entrance 5
Columbia, MO 65211


 

Format/Rules

  • PDGA rules apply.

 

  • On Saturday, there will be a 1 hour lunch break between rounds. First round will be on the front course, second round will be on the back course.

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
DG101Disc Golf - Saturday only (2 rounds)
DG102Disc Golf - Saturday and Sunday
DG103Disc Golf - Sunday only

Results

 

2021 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
DISC GOLF RESULTS
SATURDAY - ALBERT-OAKLAND PARK
19-29 M 1 Jesse Johnson, Parkville 116
30-39 M 1 Sean Dwyer, Columbia 127
40-49 M 1 Kenneth Squires, Columbia 100
2 Bryan Pitman, Holts Summit 141
50-59 M 1 Roy Zumwalt, Columbia 104
2 Kevin Schroeder, Columbia 114
60-69 M 1 Mark Ehlert, Columbia 106
2 Phil Fichter, Columbia 129

SUNDAY - HARMONY BENDS AT STRAWN PARK
7M 1 Ethan Bentele, Columbia 167
19-29 M 1 Dakota Reeves, Columbia 63
2 Jesse Johnson, Parkville 64
3 Jesse Halley, Macon 67
30-39 M 1 Michael Bentele, Columbia 61
2 Alex Wilson, Columbia 63
3 Sean Dwyer, Columbia 74
40-49 M 1 Kenneth Squires, Columbia 57
2 Bob Heyn, Thompson 70
50-59 M 1 Roy Zymwalt, Columbia 59
2 Don Halley, Macon 65
2 Kevin Schroeder, Columbia 65
60-69 M 1 Mark Ehlert, Columbia 59