Mini Golf

Online registration for Mini Golf closed on July 1.

Deadlines

Registrations are suspended as we gather more information.

Sport Info


Mini Golf will not be held in 2020 and will return next year.

 

DATES:

July 18-19 and July 25-26, 2020

Competitors may play anytime Saturday between 12:00 noon and 9:00 p.m. or Sunday between 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon.


LOCATION:

Midway Golf Complex
5500 W. Van Horn Tavern Rd
Columbia, MO


ENTRY FEE:

$15 per player


DEADLINE:

Pre-registered entries must be postmarked or received via the internet by July 1.  On-site entries will also be accepted on the days of the event.


COMMISSIONER:  

Kory Neisen, (573) 445-8100


HOW TO ENTER:

Register Online: Show-Me State Games Online Registration - Miniature Golf

OR

Register by Mail:  To enter by mail, please complete a Show-Me State Games entry form and mail it along with payment to:

Show-Me State Games
1400 Rock Quarry Rd, Entrance 5
Columbia, MO 65211


 

Format/Rules

  • Competitors may play anytime Saturday between 12:00 noon and 9:00 p.m. or Sunday between 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon.

 

  • Age is determined by competitor’s age on the day of competition.

 

  • Each weekend will be its own competition with awards ceremonies at 1:30 p.m. each Sunday.

 

  • Competitors must pair up with at least one other player. No competitors may play alone.

 

  • All competitors will play 18 holes.

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
GM501Miniature Golf

Results

2019 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
MINIATURE GOLF RESULTS
July 20-21, 2019
12 & Under Male 1 Johnathan Klinkhardt 53
2 Corbin Doyle 90
16-19 Male 1 Drew Morris 37
30-39 Male 1 Cameron Hickman 40
2 James M. Klinkhardt 42
3 Brian Bunten 48
40-49 Male 1-tie Brendan Cossette 46
1-tie Terry Lewis 46
2 Dustin Doyle 53
50-59 Male 1 Larry Noel 46
2 Russell Zimmerman 54
60-69 Male 1 Marvin Twenter 46
2 James J. Klinkhardt 53
12 and Under Female 1 Elizabeth Noel 52
2 Delaney Doyle 58
13-15 Female 1 Olivia Doyle 54
16-19 Female 1 Riley Jones 48
20-29 Female 1 Michele Woolbright 51
40-49 Female 1 Debbie Hofstein 47
2 Heather Doyle 55
60-69 Female 1 Jane Klinkhardt 50
2 Sharon Twenter 56
3 Beck Reid 57

July 27-28, 2019
12 & Under Male 1 Dylan Leyva 58
2 Will Miller 61
13-15 Male 1 Michael Powell 61
2 Cooper Horsey 62
16-19 Male 1 Nathan Herting 42
2 Hayden Wittels 44
20-29 Male 1 Adam Kopriva 44
2 Andrew Crawford 46
3 Mason McCaleb 49
30-39 Male 1 Gabriel Dean 46
2 Joe Hammond 48
3 Matt Harrison 52
4 Andrew Pack 53
5 Alan Meyer 57
40-49 Male 1 Steve Powell 47
2-tie Mike Leyva 48
2-tie Matt Pearson 48
3-tie Jon Harrison 49
3-tie Jerry Dowell 49
4 John Fitzgibbons 51
5 Mark Felton 55
50-59 Male 1 Robert Herting 47
2 Jeremy Tharp 50
3-tie Dan McCaleb 51
3-tie Chris Allen 51
60-69 Male 1 Rick Matheny 45
12 and Under Female 1 Jeanne Powell 63
20-29 Female 1-tie Madison Kent 55
1-tie Eryn Knott 55
2 Abbie Kent 57
3 Sydneyt Tolbert 59
30-39 Female 1 Katie Hays 52
2 Tracey Leyva 53
3 Megan McConachie 59
4 Liz Harrison 63
40-49 Female 1 Shelly Allen 55
2 Kristi Powell 62
50-59 Female 1 Lori Miller 70