Online registration for Cross Country closed on July 17.

Deadlines

Pre-registration is now closed. Onsite registrations will be accepted the day of the event.

Sport Info

DATES:

Saturday, July 23, 2022

8:00 am - 2K Race
8:30 am - 5K Race

We anticipate running multiple races.  We will update the race schedule 3 days prior to the event.


LOCATION:

Gans Creek Cross Country Course
Columbia, MO


ENTRY FEE:

$30 per runner


DEADLINE:

Pre-registered Cross Country entries must be postmarked or received via the internet no later than July 17.

We will also accept onsite registrations the day of the race.


CHECK IN:

All athletes must check-in 30 minutes prior to the race at the site.  Check-in will open at 7:00 a.m.


COMMISSIONER:

Jim Marshall, 573-690-9599
jmwestminster22@gmail.com


HOW TO ENTER:

Register Online: Show-Me State Games Online Registration - Cross Country

OR

Register by Mail:  To enter by mail, please complete a Show-Me State Games entry form and mail it along with payment to:

Show-Me State Games
1400 Rock Quarry Rd, Entrance 5
Columbia, MO 65211


 

Format/Rules

Competitors age is determined by their age on the day of the race.

 

Competitors may choose either the 5K or 2K course.  Can not run both.

 

The following age groups will be used for awards:

  • 10 and Under
  • 11-12
  • 13-14
  • 15-16
  • 17-18
  • 19-29
  • 30-39
  • 40-49
  • 50-59
  • 60-69
  • 70 and Over

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
CC001Cross Country - 5K Course
CC002Cross Country - 2K Course

Results

2022 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

5K Cross Country
11-12 F 1 Ruby Maier 25:54
2 Hotaru Murashita 29:05
3 Lauren Stastny 40:40
13-14 F 1 Alexa Scott 23:32
2 Jocelyn Haynes 24:34
3 Cora Howen 27:55
4 Luci Giliam 33:28
15-19 F 1 Evan Mauney 22:31
2 Anna Rivera 23:45
3 Riley Vogel 24:34
4 Jorden Tollenaar 24:50
5 Katelyn Reece 27:11
6 Paige Luntsford 28:36
7 Claire Riker 32:02
8 Eleanor Holiway 35:13
25-29 F 1 Anna West 33:27
35-39 F 1 Jennifer Fleeman 27:39
2 Shawna Tiemann 27:40
40-44 F 1 Sachiko Murashita 23:30
45-49 F 1 Brenda Daris 27:44
2 Nikole Stastny 30:56
3 Heather Gilion 34:19
10U M 1 Parker Stastny 25:03
2 Owen Smith 25:06
3 Lucas Schneller-Mahler 28:34
11-12 M 1 Hayden Jokerst 19:18
2 Michael Deffet 36:19
13-14 M 1 Jaden Elgin 18:48
2 Conner Soendker 18:54
3 Neal Schneider 21:02
4 Elijah Holoway 21:21
5 Mac Roodhouse 23:23
6 Chance Gillion 28:53
15-19 M 1 Orville Mann 16:42
2 Marshall Reed 17:15
3 Breck Brown 19:04
4 Sean Keys 19:16
5 Sean Donovan 20:05
6 Tradjun Moss 20:38
7 Alex Worthington 20:39
8 Tupelo Bordeau 21:07
9 JR Lesher 21:51
10 Gregory Mann 22:23
11 Thomas Deffet 24:35
12 Daniel Villhand 27:33
13 Noah Gilion 36:58
35-39 M 1 Steve Dullard 21:24
2 Levi Albertson 22:08
3 Josh Smith 25:07
40-44 M 1 Changa Bey 25:51
45-49 M 1 Ernest Rigdon 22:29
2 Micah Sutphin 25:21
3 Dallas Gilion 26:57
4 Jeremy Giliam 29:03
50-54 M 1 Christian Reed 20:11
2 John Kertz 24:41
3 Jason Stastny 27:04
55-59 M 1 Marc Reys 21:38
2 James Deffet 36:20
65-69 M 1 Kevin Tyler 28:04
2 Gregory Carroll 31:28
2K Cross Country
5U F 1 Maylee Tiemann 12:31
6-7 F 1 Kenley Fleemann 12:15
8 F 1 Hadley Thurwanger-Hunt 9:30
9-10 F 1 Elaina Arcala 9:26
2 Mesa Tiemann 9:53
11-12 F 1 Maya Hoover 9:41
13-14 F 1 Parker Wiegrand 11:36
25-29 F 1 Tess Losacker 8:54
8 M 1 Urijah Teiberis 10:46
9-10 M 1 Stephen Dullard 9:07
2 Jerrett Pate 9:22
3 Osage Burdeau 10:01
11-12 M 1 Lance Wortmann 8:37
2 Kable Ferguson 9:24
3 Trigg Brune 11:18
13-14 M 1 Axtin Brune 7:50
2 Heru Bey 9:45
3 Gianni Martin 10:08
25-29 M 1 Luke Vorth 8:03
55-59 M 1 Joseph Walsh 9:13
65-69 M 1 Warren Hayden 14:08