Deadlines

Entries will continue to be accepted until June 7. On-site registrations will be accepted.

Sport Info


DATES:

Fencing will not be held in 2020, but will return in 2021.

Saturday

9:00am - Y14 Foil
10:00am - Y10 Epee
11:00am - Y14 Sabre
12:30pm - Senior Mixed Foil
2:30pm - Y14 Epee
3:30pm - Senior Mixed Sabre

Sunday

8:00am - Senior Mixed Epee
9:00am - Y12 Foil
10:00am - Y12 Sablre
11:00am - Y10 Foil
12:00pm - Y12 Epee
1:00pm - Y10 Sabre


LOCATION:

Columbia, MO 65203


ENTRY FEE:

USFA membership required for Senior and Veteran events.

Regular Fee deadline: 6/6/20
Registration: $20
Senior/Vet Event Fee: $20
Youth Event Fee: $10

Late Fee Deadline: After 6/6/20
Registration: $40
Senior/Vet Event Fee: $35
Youth Event Fee: $20


DEADLINE:

Pre-registered entries must be postmarked by June 6.  On-site entries will also be accepted the day of the event for an additional charge.  See entry fees section.


CHECK-IN:

Check in will begin 1 hour prior to the start of the competition at the competition site


COMMISSIONER:

Rick Valvero
rick_sfd@hotmail.com


HOW TO ENTER:

All registration will take place through www.askfred.net

 

Format/Rules

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
FN101Unsanctioned Y10/Y12 Mixed Foil
FN102Senior Women's Epee
FN103Senior Mixed Epee
FN104Senior Mixed Foil
FN105Senior Mixed Sabre
FN106Vet Combined Mixed Epee

Results

2019 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
FENCING RESULTS
Y14 Mixed Foil
1   Mette, Russell BBF
2   Boeckman, Noah BBF
3   Kokker, Thomas BBF
Senior Mixed Epee
1   Smith, Dustin EGF
2   Johnson, Ben REDLANDSFC
3   Giuseffi, Francesco (NONE)
3   Young, Colton KCFC
5   Lee, Geongsik MST
6   Hart, Jackson PKWY
7   Katze, Chad FOTC
8   Menne, Chris BBF
9   Stephens, Rick BBF
10   Nolan, Andrew PKWY
11   Steele, Frank KCFC
12   Grossl, Karina CLEVESTATE
13   Goheen, Alexander PKWY
14   Katze, Ashley FOTC
15   Miller, Tiffany E. UNTFC
Senior Mixed Foil
1   Storkson, Aprizal TFA
2   Giuseffi, Francesco (NONE)
3   Guinan, Andrew UNATTACHED
3   Katze, Ashley FOTC
5   Salley, Bryan BBF
6   Riley, Brad BBF
7   Vaughn, Sabrina BBF
8   Zoernig, Emily SLU
9   Lee, Geongsik MST
10   Dilks, Zoe EGF
11   Katze, Andrew FOTC
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
1   Coltrain, Don PKWY
2   Menne, Chris BBF
3   Giocolo, David BBF
3   Katze, Andrew FOTC
5   Stephens, Rick BBF
6   Giuseffi, Francesco (NONE)
7   Eisenhauer, Brad FOTC
8   Bone, Donald BBF